Skip to main content
Star of the Sea College

Star of the Sea College

Brighton, VIC 3186

School Type

Catholic

Gender

Girls

Tuition Fees

$10,350 - $13,950

Levels

Secondary

Contact Information

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
5.0
A
English
5.0

Lifetime Average Academic Results

🎯

33.5

Median Study Score

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Star of the Sea College?

Star of the Sea College is a Catholic, Girls school in Brighton, VIC, offering Secondary year levels.

Is Star of the Sea College a public or private school?

Star of the Sea College is a Catholic school — a non-government (private) school run within the Catholic education system. Tuition fees apply, though they are usually lower than at independent private schools.

How much are the fees at Star of the Sea College?

Fees for local students at Star of the Sea College are approximately $10,350 – $13,950 per year, depending on year level.

How many students attend Star of the Sea College?

Star of the Sea College has approximately 1,174 enrolled students.

How does Star of the Sea College perform academically?

Based on recent senior secondary results, Star of the Sea College achieved a median VCE study score of around 33.5.

Where is Star of the Sea College located?

Star of the Sea College is located at 74 - 80 Martin Street, Gardenvale VIC 3186 Australia, Brighton, VIC, 3186.

Explore kids' activities in Brighton

Not sure which government school catchment Brighton addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

See how Star of the Sea College's fees compare — median school fees in VIC by year level, across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in VIC School fees across Australia

From our blog