Skip to main content

Latrobe High School

Latrobe, TAS 7307

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

Secondary

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Latrobe High School?

Latrobe High School is a Government, Coeducational school in Latrobe, TAS, offering Secondary year levels.

Is Latrobe High School a public or private school?

Latrobe High School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the TAS public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Latrobe High School?

Latrobe High School has approximately 484 enrolled students (244 boys and 240 girls).

Where is Latrobe High School located?

Latrobe High School is located at Percival Street, Latrobe TAS 7307 Australia, Latrobe, TAS, 7307.

Explore kids' activities in Latrobe

Not sure which government school catchment Latrobe addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

Compare school fees in TAS — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in TAS School fees across Australia

From our blog