Skip to main content
Lake Bolac College

Lake Bolac College

Lake Bolac, VIC 3351

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

PrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Lake Bolac College?

Lake Bolac College is a Government, Coeducational school in Lake Bolac, VIC, offering Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Lake Bolac College a public or private school?

Lake Bolac College is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the VIC public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Lake Bolac College?

Lake Bolac College has approximately 117 enrolled students (55 boys and 62 girls).

How does Lake Bolac College perform academically?

Based on recent senior secondary results, Lake Bolac College achieved a median VCE study score of around 28.3.

Does Lake Bolac College have a catchment area?

Yes. Lake Bolac College serves the following official intake zones: Lake Bolac College (primary, 2026); Lake Bolac College (secondary, 2026). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed enrolment — use the AroundSchools catchment checker to confirm whether your address falls within it.

Where is Lake Bolac College located?

Lake Bolac College is located at Montgomery St, Lake Bolac VIC 3351 Australia, Lake Bolac, VIC, 3351.

Explore kids' activities in Victoria

Catchment area

Lake Bolac College has an official catchment (intake zone). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed a place.

Lake Bolac CollegePrimary · 2026Lake Bolac CollegeSecondary · 2026
Check if your address is in the zone

Zone boundary is drawn on the map above (state education department open data) — always confirm enrolment eligibility with the school.

Compare school fees in VIC — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in VIC School fees across Australia

From our blog