Skip to main content
St Luke's College

St Luke's College

Karratha, WA 6714

School Type

Catholic

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

$6,006 - $6,964

Levels

Secondary

Contact Information

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is St Luke's College?

St Luke's College is a Catholic, Coeducational school in Karratha, WA, offering Secondary year levels.

Is St Luke's College a public or private school?

St Luke's College is a Catholic school — a non-government (private) school run within the Catholic education system. Tuition fees apply, though they are usually lower than at independent private schools.

How much are the fees at St Luke's College?

Fees for local students at St Luke's College are approximately $6,006 – $6,964 per year, depending on year level.

How many students attend St Luke's College?

St Luke's College has approximately 322 enrolled students (172 boys and 150 girls).

How does St Luke's College perform academically?

Based on recent senior secondary results, St Luke's College achieved a median ATAR of around 67.8.

Where is St Luke's College located?

St Luke's College is located at Rosemary Rd, Karratha WA 6714 Australia, Karratha, WA, 6714.

Explore kids' activities in Karratha

Not sure which government school catchment Karratha addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

See how St Luke's College's fees compare — median school fees in WA by year level, across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in WA School fees across Australia

From our blog