Skip to main content

Paringa Park Primary School

North Brighton, SA 5048

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

PrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
3.0
A
English
3.0

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Paringa Park Primary School?

Paringa Park Primary School is a Government, Coeducational school in North Brighton, SA, offering Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Paringa Park Primary School a public or private school?

Paringa Park Primary School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the SA public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Paringa Park Primary School?

Paringa Park Primary School has approximately 529 enrolled students (283 boys and 246 girls).

Does Paringa Park Primary School have a catchment area?

Yes. Paringa Park Primary School serves the following official intake zone: Paringa Park PS (primary, 2023). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed enrolment — use the AroundSchools catchment checker to confirm whether your address falls within it.

Where is Paringa Park Primary School located?

Paringa Park Primary School is located at 21 Bowker Street, North Brighton SA 5048 Australia, North Brighton, SA, 5048.

Explore kids' activities in South Australia

Catchment area

Paringa Park Primary School has an official catchment (intake zone). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed a place.

Paringa Park PSPrimary · 2023
Check if your address is in the zone

Zone boundary is drawn on the map above (state education department open data) — always confirm enrolment eligibility with the school.

Compare school fees in SA — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in SA School fees across Australia

From our blog