Skip to main content
Merici College

Merici College

Braddon, ACT 2612

School Type

Catholic

Gender

Girls

Tuition Fees

$6,116 - $7,623

Levels

Secondary

Contact Information

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Merici College?

Merici College is a Catholic, Girls school in Braddon, ACT, offering Secondary year levels.

Is Merici College a public or private school?

Merici College is a Catholic school — a non-government (private) school run within the Catholic education system. Tuition fees apply, though they are usually lower than at independent private schools.

How much are the fees at Merici College?

Fees for local students at Merici College are approximately $6,116 – $7,623 per year, depending on year level.

How many students attend Merici College?

Merici College has approximately 647 enrolled students.

How does Merici College perform academically?

Based on recent senior secondary results, Merici College achieved a median ATAR of around 73.6 and about 72.1% of students achieving an ATAR of 65 or above.

Where is Merici College located?

Merici College is located at Wise Street, Braddon ACT 2612 Australia, Braddon, ACT, 2612.

Explore kids' activities in Braddon

Not sure which government school catchment Braddon addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

See how Merici College's fees compare — median school fees in ACT by year level, across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in ACT School fees across Australia

From our blog