Skip to main content
John XXIII College

John XXIII College

Mount Claremont, WA 6010

School Type

Catholic

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

$5,930 - $11,795

Levels

PrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Website

www.johnxxiii.edu.au/

Email

jtc@johnxxiii.edu.au

Phone

08 9383 0400

Lifetime Average Academic Results

🎯

88.1

Median ATAR

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is John XXIII College?

John XXIII College is a Catholic, Coeducational school in Mount Claremont, WA, offering Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is John XXIII College a public or private school?

John XXIII College is a Catholic school — a non-government (private) school run within the Catholic education system. Tuition fees apply, though they are usually lower than at independent private schools.

How much are the fees at John XXIII College?

Fees for local students at John XXIII College are approximately $5,930 – $11,795 per year, depending on year level.

How many students attend John XXIII College?

John XXIII College has approximately 1,478 enrolled students (784 boys and 694 girls).

How does John XXIII College perform academically?

Based on recent senior secondary results, John XXIII College achieved a median ATAR of around 88.1.

Where is John XXIII College located?

John XXIII College is located at John Xxlll Ave, Mount Claremont WA 6010 Australia, Mount Claremont, WA, 6010.

Explore kids' activities in Mount Claremont

Not sure which government school catchment Mount Claremont addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

See how John XXIII College's fees compare — median school fees in WA by year level, across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in WA School fees across Australia

From our blog