Skip to main content

Immanuel College

Novar Gardens, SA 5040

School Type

Independent

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

PrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Website

immanuel.sa.edu.au

Email

immanuel@immanuel.sa.edu.au

Phone

08 8375 1700

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
5.0
A
English
5.0

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Immanuel College?

Immanuel College is an Independent, Coeducational school in Novar Gardens, SA, offering Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Immanuel College a public or private school?

Immanuel College is an independent private school. It operates independently of the government and Catholic school systems and charges tuition fees.

How many students attend Immanuel College?

Immanuel College has approximately 935 enrolled students (460 boys and 475 girls).

Where is Immanuel College located?

Immanuel College is located at 32 Morphett Road, Novar Gardens SA 5040 Australia, Novar Gardens, SA, 5040.

Explore kids' activities in Novar Gardens

Not sure which government school catchment Novar Gardens addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

Compare school fees in SA — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in SA School fees across Australia

From our blog