Skip to main content

Gilmore Primary School

Gilmore, ACT 2905

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

KinderPrimary

Contact Information

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Gilmore Primary School?

Gilmore Primary School is a Government, Coeducational school in Gilmore, ACT, offering Kinder, Primary year levels.

Is Gilmore Primary School a public or private school?

Gilmore Primary School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the ACT public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Gilmore Primary School?

Gilmore Primary School has approximately 117 enrolled students (71 boys and 46 girls).

Where is Gilmore Primary School located?

Gilmore Primary School is located at Heagney Crescent, Gilmore ACT 2905 Australia, Gilmore, ACT, 2905.

Explore kids' activities in Australian Capital Territory

Not sure which government school catchment Gilmore addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

Compare school fees in ACT — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in ACT School fees across Australia

From our blog