Skip to main content
All Saints Anglican School

All Saints Anglican School

Merrimac, QLD 4226

School Type

Independent

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

$3,665 - $18,616

Levels

PrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
5.0
A
English
5.0

Lifetime Average Academic Results

🥇

34.0%

Overall Position 1-5

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is All Saints Anglican School?

All Saints Anglican School is an Independent, Coeducational school in Merrimac, QLD, offering Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is All Saints Anglican School a public or private school?

All Saints Anglican School is an independent private school. It operates independently of the government and Catholic school systems and charges tuition fees.

How much are the fees at All Saints Anglican School?

Fees for local students at All Saints Anglican School are approximately $3,665 – $18,616 per year, depending on year level. International student fees range up to $28,800.

How many students attend All Saints Anglican School?

All Saints Anglican School has approximately 1,782 enrolled students (869 boys and 913 girls).

How does All Saints Anglican School perform academically?

Based on recent senior secondary results, All Saints Anglican School achieved around 34.0% of students achieving an OP (Overall Position) between 1 and 5.

Where is All Saints Anglican School located?

All Saints Anglican School is located at Highfield Drive, Merrimac QLD 4226 Australia, Merrimac, QLD, 4226.

Explore kids' activities in Merrimac

Not sure which government school catchment Merrimac addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

See how All Saints Anglican School's fees compare — median school fees in QLD by year level, across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in QLD School fees across Australia

From our blog